Past Grand Bethel Honored Queens

GBHQ
BETHEL
LOCATION
YEAR
Kay Bowman, PHQ
11
Bend
1953-1954
Jerrie Wilson, PHQ
41
Portland [Kenton]
1954-1955
Ann Vanderhoff, PHQ
34
Independence
1955-1956
Glenda Fisher, PHQ
34
Independence
1956-1957
Carol Curran, PHQ
23
Oregon City
1957-1958
Janice Williams, PHQ
13
Grants Pass
1958-1959
Sandra McCullough, PHQ
17
Coos Bay
1959-1960
Jean Isaacson, PHQ
57
Gladstone
1960-1961
Joan Anderson, PHQ
24
Portland [Sellwood]
1961-1962
Sharon Hassman, PHQ
26
Eugene
1962-1963
Kathleen Bauder, PHQ
26
Eugene
1963-1964
Linda North, PHQ
69
Medford
1964-1965
Diane Welch, PHQ
31
Portland [Parkrose]
1965-1966
Kathy Markham, PHQ
18
Myrtle Creek
1966-1967
Myrna Huber, PHQ
5
Portland [Mt. Hood]
1967-1968
Jane Wainright, PHQ
51
Klamath Falls
1968-1969
Joleen Hayashi, PHQ
25
Ontario
1969-1970
Kay Behnkey, PHQ
48
Salem
1970-1971
Jane Bracken, PHQ
68
Coos Bay
1971-1972
Susan Davis, PHQ
33
Nyssa
1972-1973
Monica Worth, PHQ
56
Shady Cove
1973-1974
Susan Thompson, PHQ
73
Tigard
1974-1975
Kathy Trumble, PHQ
61
Klamath Falls
1975-1976
Kristi Fleming, PHQ
64
Portland [Palestine]
1976-1977
Carolyn McKenzie, PHQ
22
Ashland
1977-1978
Cyndi Marx, PHQ
75
Rickreall
1978-1979
Lecia Beyers, PHQ
75
Rickreall
1979-1980
Ayn Alexander, PHQ
77
Eugene
1980-1981
Sherry Suttle, PHQ
11
Bend
1981-1982
Kay Foust, PHQ
2
Portland [Palestine]
1982-1983
Annette Birdsong, PHQ
56
Shady Cove
1983- 1984
Paula Olsen, PHQ
21
Hillsboro
1984-1985
Stacey Day, PHQ
44
Hermiston
1985-1986
Cassie Rasmussen, PHQ
63
Portland [Irvington]
1986-1987
Staci Mills, PHQ
51
Klamath Falls
1987-1988
Christina Thompson, PHQ
12
Pendleton
1988-1989
Kathy Richer, PHQ
11
Bend
1989-1990
M'lissa Anne Wetherell, PHQ
80
Troutdale
1990-1991
Tawnya Lawson, PHQ
23
Oregon City
1991-1992
Lara Godwin, PHQ
48
Salem
1992-1993
Charlyn Rees, PHQ
63
Portland [Irvington]
1993-1994
Diana Christensen, PHQ
26
Eugene
1994-1995
Sara Alice Ward, PHQ
69
Medford
1995-1996
Ingrid Nelson, PHQ
66
Tigard
1996-1997
Katrina Sansom-Stringer, PHQ
8
Roseburg
1997-1998
Jennifer Cicerchi, PHQ
10
Milwaukie
1998-1999
Aesha Williams-Massingham, PHQ
77
Eugene
1999-2000
Rachel Cook, PHQ
51
Klamath Falls
2000-2001
Tawnya Brammer, PHQ
67
Portland [Washington]
2001-2002
Jessica Douglas, PHQ
66
Tigard
2002-2003
Cassandra Aanderud, PHQ
26
Eugene
2003-2004
Brittany Beckemeyer, PHQ
67
Portland [Washington]
2004-2005
Rachel Larson, PHQ
17
Coos Bay
2005-2006
Rachel Porter, PHQ
78
Albany
2006-2007
Elora Yantis, PHQ
17
Coos Bay
2007-2008
Veronica Reed, PHQ
81
Canby
2008-2009
Kristi Frazier, PHQ
1
Portland [Friendship]
2009-2010
Katelin Durnal, PHQ
4
Portland [Kenton]
2010-2011
Erin Thacker, PHQ
20
Beaverton
2011-2012
Tori Michaels, PHQ
67
Portland [Washington]
2012-2013
Hunter Perkins, PHQ
66
Tigard
2013-2014
Alexis Horn, PHQ
17
Coos Bay
2014-2015
Samantha Beers, PHQ
1
Portland [Cornerstone]
2015-2016
Kendra Young, PHQ
67
Portland [Washington]
2016-2017
Delanie Crabtree, PHQ
43
Salem
2017-2018
Christanee Tibball, PHQ
4
Portland [Kenton]
2018-2019
Willow Moss, PHQ
81
Canby
2019-2020
Audrey Montgomery-Gardes, PHQ
1
Portland [Cornerstone]
2020-2021